No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Flavored Filling (sugar, Fully Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Rice Bran Oil, Soy Lecithin, Strawberry Powder [strawberry, Sugar], Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Salt, Carmine [color]), Wafer (tapioca Starch, Coconut Milk, Water, Brown Sugar, Coconut Sugar, Egg, Salt, Caramel Color). Contains Milk, Soy and Egg. It may also contain Hazelnut, Pistachio, Almond and Sesame.

Check ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? ALDI Strawberry Flavored Filling Wafer | Spoonful