Is Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (87%), Hot Honey Barbecue Sachet (5%) (water, Sugar, Honey, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Garlic Paste, Salt, Ground Chilli, Caramel Syrup, Spices, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring, Paprika Extract), Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Potato, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Honey Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Cane Molasses, Dextrose, Capsicum Extract.
Check Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


