Is Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken wings
- dextrose
chicken wings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (87%), Hot Honey Barbecue Sachet (5%) (water, Sugar, Honey, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Maize Starch, Garlic Paste, Salt, Ground Chilli, Caramel Syrup, Spices, Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring, Paprika Extract), Sugar, Spices, Dehydrated Potato, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Honey Powder, Tomato Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Salt, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Stabiliser: Guar Gum; Flavouring, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Paprika Extract; Cane Molasses, Dextrose, Capsicum Extract.
Check Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aldiner Hot Honey BBQ Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece


