Is Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural cherry flavor
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural cherry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, NATURAL CHERRY FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), GINGER, PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, CARAMEL COLORING
Check Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Silk Oat Yeah The Oatmeal Cookie One Oatmilk Creamer, 32 fl oz
Tostitos Creamy Spinach Dip 15 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Ale 8 One Cherry Soda, Glass, 12 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


