Is Ale 8 One Orange Cream Flavor Soft Drink, Orange Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavors
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, GINGER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), PHOSPHORIC ACID, CAFFEINE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5.
Check Ale 8 One Orange Cream Flavor Soft Drink, Orange Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ale 8 One Orange Cream Flavor Soft Drink, Orange Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Cream of Wheat Original Flavor Instant Hot Cereal, Kosher, 12-1 oz Packets
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


