Is Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk
- eggs
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate extract
- chocolate cookie
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk*, Cream*, Chocolatey Shell* [coconut Oil*, Alkalized Cocoa*, Powdered Sugar*], Cane Sugar**, Chocolate Cookie* [coconut Oil*, Rice Flour*, Cane Sugar**, Oat Flour*, Rolled Oats*, Black Cocoa*, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch*, Vanilla Extract*, Molasses*, Flax Meal*, Salt, Chocolate Extract*, Chicory Fiber*, Eggs*], Tapioca Fiber**, Egg Yolks*, Mint Extract*, Acacia Fiber*, Citrus Fiber**; Bb-12 Culture (bifidobacterium). Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Culture Cup Mint Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


