Is Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- skim milk
- cream
- chocolate extract
- unsweetened chocolate
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CREAM*+, SKIM MILK*+, CANE SUGAR*++, PEANUT BUTTER*, WATER, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, EGG YOLKS*, COCOA BUTTER*, LESS THAN 0.5%: ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER*, BAKING SODA, MOLASSES*, RICE STARCH*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SOY LECITHIN*, CHOCOLATE EXTRACT, SEA SALT, CAROB GUM*, GUAR GUM*.
Check Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alec's Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb Ice Cream, Peanut Butter Fudge Honeycomb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


