Is Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry Egg Free?

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg
- egg whites
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Seasoned poultry stuffing mix delivers a savory, well-seasoned flavor and a tender, moist texture when prepared as directed. Commonly used to stuff birds, serve as a side, or add to casseroles and meatloaf. Reviewers often cite easy preparation and consistent taste, though some note dryness if under-moistened during holiday meals.
Ingredients
Fat, Cholesterol, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Carrot, Chicken Broth, Potato Flour, Egg Whites, Yeast, Sea Salt, Onion, Eggs, Guar Gum, Mushroom, Celery. Contains: Egg.
Check Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleia's Cook Top Stuffing Mix Seasoned Poultry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Dried, Powder


