Is Aleias Panko Original Real Gluten Free - 12 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Light, crisp flakes deliver a neutral, slightly toasty flavor and an airy, crunchy texture that browns evenly. Commonly used for breading poultry, seafood, and vegetables, as well as topping casseroles and gratins. Reviewers often note reliable crispiness and easy coating, praising consistent results in frying and baking and oven roasting.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- yeast
- brown sugar
yeast
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, crisp flakes deliver a neutral, slightly toasty flavor and an airy, crunchy texture that browns evenly. Commonly used for breading poultry, seafood, and vegetables, as well as topping casseroles and gratins. Reviewers often note reliable crispiness and easy coating, praising consistent results in frying and baking and oven roasting.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Brown Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Eggs, Potato Flour, Yeast, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Sea Salt
Check Aleias Panko Original Real Gluten Free - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aleias Panko Original Real Gluten Free - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Aleias Panko Original Real Gluten Free - 12 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


