Is Alexander's Real Green Tea, Real Green Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PREMIUM BREWED GREEN AND BLACK TEA USING FILTERED WATER, REAL CANE SUGAR, HONEY POWDER, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, GINSENG EXTRACT.
Check Alexander's Real Green Tea, Real Green against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexander's Real Green Tea, Real Green in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
About this product
Tea · Bottle


