Is Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid
  • organic vegetable oil

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin julienne fries offer a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior with a light savory finish. Commonly served as a side or snack, they reheat well from oven or air fryer. Reviews often note satisfying crunch and convenience, while some mention occasional uneven browning or variable stick-size consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Potatoes, Organic Vegetable Oil (Contains One or More of the Following: Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Sea Salt, Citric Acid

Check Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz is available at 9 retailers

Central MarketKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayUnited SupermarketsWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking