Is Align Probiotic Digestive Support Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp. Longum, Hypromellose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Propyl Gallate, Sodium Citrate Dihydrate, Sodium Caseinate, Sucrose, Titanium Dioxide. Contains: Milk

Check Align Probiotic Digestive Support against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking