Is Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
- natural flavors
pectin, natural flavors, citric acid, sodium citrate, color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose; Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Color (Black Carrot, Annatto, Genipap Juice Concentrate, Watermelon Juice Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch.
Check Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Dual Biotic Prebiotic and Probiotic 90 Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Activia Strawberry and Blueberry Probiotic Yogurt, Lowfat Yogurt Cups, 4 oz, 12 Count
Schiff Digestive Advantage Daily Probiotic Gummies
Olly Probiotic + Prebiotic For A Balanced Belly
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


