Is Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Vegan?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, hypromellose, sucrose, water, magnesium stearate, sodium ascorbate (antioxidant preservative), titanium dioxide (color), gellan gum.
Check Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


