Is Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, microcrystalline cellulose, hypromellose, sucrose, water, magnesium stearate, sodium ascorbate (antioxidant preservative), titanium dioxide (color), gellan gum.
Check Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Align Probiotic Gut Health & Immunity Support in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Digestive Health Daily Probiotic
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Designs For Health GI Revive GI Permeability Support Peach Flavor
Align Dualbiotic Prebiotic + Probiotic Gummies Dietary Supplement
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


