Is Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • inositol
  • riboflavin
  • choline bitartrate
  • vitamin d3
  • +10 more

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+10 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup , Sucrose , Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C) , Pectin , Orchard Fruits and Garden Veggies Blend ( Pomegranate [ Seed ] , Plum , Apple , Pear , Beet , Strawberry , Acai Extract [ Whole Palm Fruit ] , Grape Juice , Cucumber , Tomato , Cherry , Cranberry , Cabbage , Carrot , Cauliflower , Blueberry , Apricot , Orange , Papaya , Pineapple , Asparagus , Broccoli , Brussels Sprout , Celery , Green Bean , Spinach ) , Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ( Vitamin E ) , Calcium D-Pantothenate ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Natural Flavors , Biotin , Citric Acid , Retinyl Palmitate ( Vitamin A ) , Colors ( Vegetable Juice Color , Fruit Juice Color ) , Sodium Citrate , Zinc Citrate , Potassium Iodide , Sodium Selenate , Lycopene , Fractionated Coconut Oil ( Non-hydrogenated ) , Pyridoxine HCl ( Vitamin B6 ) , Niacinamide , Cholecalciferol ( Vitamin D3 ) , Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12) , Folic Acid , Carnauba Wax , Thiamin HCL , Riboflavin , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol .

Check Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Alive Alive Multivitamin, Men's Gummy, Orchard Fruits & Garden Veggies is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking