Is Alive! Calcium Soft Jell Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural strawberry flavouring
- tricalcium phosphate
natural strawberry flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Syrup, Dried Cane Syrup, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Acid: Citric Acid, Orchard Fruits� and Garden� Veggies Blend Powders: (Pomegranate [Seed], Plum, Apple, Pear, Beet, Strawberry, A�ai Extract, Grape Juice, Cucumber, Tomato, Cherry, Cranberry, Cabbage, Carrot, Cauliflower, Blueberry, Apricot, Orange, Papaya, Pineapple, Asparagus, Broccoli, Brussels Sprout, Celery (Celery), Green Bean, Spinach), Colours: Anthocyanins, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Fractionated Coconut Oil (Non-Hydrogenated), Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Vitamin D3 (as Cholecalciferol)
Check Alive! Calcium Soft Jell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alive! Calcium Soft Jell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udi's Gluten Free Delicious Soft White Bread, 18 oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
Alive! Calcium Soft Jell is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


