Is Alka-Seltzer Plus Citrus Cold & Cough Multi-Symptom Relief Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active (In Each Tablet), Purposes Aspirin 32(Nsaid), Pain Reliever/fever Reducer Chlorpheniramine Maleate ,Antihistamine Dextromethorphan Hydrobromide 1,Cough Suppressant Phenylephrine Bitartrate 7,Nasal Decongestant Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug Inactive Acesulfame Potassium, Anhydrous Citric Acid, Aspartame, Calcium Silicate, Dimethicone, Docusate Sodium, Fd&c Red 40, Flavors, Mannitol, Povidone, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Bicarbonate
Check Alka-Seltzer Plus Citrus Cold & Cough Multi-Symptom Relief against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alka-Seltzer Plus Citrus Cold & Cough Multi-Symptom Relief in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Alka-Seltzer Plus Maximum Strength Day & Night Liquid Gels Cold & Flu 20 20 ea Box
Alka-Seltzer Plus Severe Cold, Cough & Flu Day & Night
Vicks DayQuil NyQuil Cold & Flu Multi-Symptom Relief Liquid Combo Pack
Where to buy
Alka-Seltzer Plus Citrus Cold & Cough Multi-Symptom Relief is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


