Is Alkaline88 Watermelon Flavored Water - 500 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor extract
natural flavor extract
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Natural Flavor Extract, Potassium Bicarbonate, Magnesium Sulfate, Potassium Carbonate, Potassium Hydroxide, Pink Himalayan Rock Salt
Check Alkaline88 Watermelon Flavored Water - 500 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alkaline88 Watermelon Flavored Water - 500 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alkaline88 Watermelon Flavored Water - 500 Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Water · Bottle


