Is All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic buttermilk powder
- milk protein concentrate
- organic butter powder
- whey protein concentrate
organic buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed, Undenatured], Collagen [Grass-Fed], Organic Blueberry Juice Powder, Milk Protein Concentrate [Grass-Fed], Fermented Nutritional Yeast Protein, Organic Butter Powder, Natural Botanical Blend Extract [Contains Blueberry], Unrefined Sea Salt, Banana Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Vanilla Powder, Organic Buttermilk Powder, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Malic Acid, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Organic Cordyceps Powder, Organic Reishi Powder
Check All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-In-One Protein Smoothie Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes


