Is All-in-One Protein Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural vanilla flavour

natural vanilla flavour

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whey protein isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein™ (hydrolyzed bovine collagen (peptides)), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Natural vanilla flavour, Fruit and vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, watermelon, guava, cherry, blackcurrant, mushroom), Gum acacia, gum xanthan, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, gum arabic, stevia, citric acid, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA85#, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BL08#, Lactobacillus casei LC89#, Bifidobacterium breve BB06#, Lactobacillus plantarum LP90#, Lactobacillus fermentum LF61#, Bifidobacterium bifidum BF84#, Bifidobacterium longum BL21#.

Check All-in-One Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSupplement