Is All-in-One Protein Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus la85
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whey protein isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein™ (hydrolyzed bovine collagen (peptides)), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Natural vanilla flavour, Fruit and vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, watermelon, guava, cherry, blackcurrant, mushroom), Gum acacia, gum xanthan, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, gum arabic, stevia, citric acid, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA85#, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BL08#, Lactobacillus casei LC89#, Bifidobacterium breve BB06#, Lactobacillus plantarum LP90#, Lactobacillus fermentum LF61#, Bifidobacterium bifidum BF84#, Bifidobacterium longum BL21#.
Check All-in-One Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-in-One Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


