Is All-in-One Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- whey protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus la85
- natural vanilla flavour
- enhanced collagen protein
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Whey protein isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein™ (hydrolyzed bovine collagen (peptides)), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Natural vanilla flavour, Fruit and vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, watermelon, guava, cherry, blackcurrant, mushroom), Gum acacia, gum xanthan, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, gum arabic, stevia, citric acid, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA85#, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BL08#, Lactobacillus casei LC89#, Bifidobacterium breve BB06#, Lactobacillus plantarum LP90#, Lactobacillus fermentum LF61#, Bifidobacterium bifidum BF84#, Bifidobacterium longum BL21#.
Check All-in-One Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open All-in-One Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Powder


