Is All-in-One Protein Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • hydrolyzed bovine collagen
  • natural vanilla flavour
  • enhanced collagen protein

hydrolyzed bovine collagen

Dietitian note

Bovine is a term used to describe cattle.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Whey protein isolate, Enhanced Collagen Protein™ (hydrolyzed bovine collagen (peptides)), Prebiotic soluble vegetable fibre, Natural vanilla flavour, Fruit and vegetable blend (spinach, broccoli, carrot, sweet potato, orange, apple, strawberry, watermelon, guava, cherry, blackcurrant, mushroom), Gum acacia, gum xanthan, sunflower seed, shiitake mushroom, maitake mushroom, gum arabic, stevia, citric acid, Lactobacillus acidophilus LA85#, Bifidobacterium animalis subsp. lactis BL08#, Lactobacillus casei LC89#, Bifidobacterium breve BB06#, Lactobacillus plantarum LP90#, Lactobacillus fermentum LF61#, Bifidobacterium bifidum BF84#, Bifidobacterium longum BL21#.

Check All-in-One Protein against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Protein Bar · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powder
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingSupplement