Is ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- witch hazel/hamemlis
- xanthan gum
- glyceryl oleate
- gluconolactone
- allantoin
- +2 more
witch hazel/hamemlis
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water/eau Purifie), Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin/ Glycrine (Vegetable/vgtaux), Lauryl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera/aloe), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel/hamemlis), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/feuille De Romarine), Leaf Extract, Argania (Argan Oil/ Huile Dargan), Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn/argousier), Fruit Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit/pamplemousse), Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree/arbre Th), Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E/vitamine E), Carrageenan, Allantoin, Gluconolactone, Glyceryl Oleate, Phytate, Coco-glucoside, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Benzoatecertified Organic/ Certifis Biologique Certified Non-gmo/ Certifis Non-ogm
Check ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


