Is ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- witch hazel/hamemlis
- glyceryl oleate
- gluconolactone
- allantoin
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
witch hazel/hamemlis
Dietitian noteWitch is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Purified Water/eau Purifie), Decyl Glucoside, Glycerin/ Glycrine (Vegetable/vgtaux), Lauryl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera/aloe), Leaf Juice, Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Flower Extract, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria), Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel/hamemlis), Bark/leaf Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary/feuille De Romarine), Leaf Extract, Argania (Argan Oil/ Huile Dargan), Spinosa Kernel Oil, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn/argousier), Fruit Oil, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit/pamplemousse), Seed Oil, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree/arbre Th), Leaf Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E/vitamine E), Carrageenan, Allantoin, Gluconolactone, Glyceryl Oleate, Phytate, Coco-glucoside, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Benzoatecertified Organic/ Certifis Biologique Certified Non-gmo/ Certifis Non-ogm
Check ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
Where to buy
ALL NATURAL BODY WASH - 360ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


