Is ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). CHERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


