Is ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- grade a pasteurized skimmed milk
- natural flavors
- acidophilus
- live active yogurt cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI). CHERRY FRUIT PREPARATION: WATER, CHERRIES, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.
Check ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL LOWFAT (2% MILKFAT) GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Fage Total 2% All Natural Greek Strained Yogurt, 35.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


