Is ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed whey protein concentrate
grass-fed whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE (RBST/RBGH-FREE), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, INULIN (CHICORY ROOT FIBER), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SALT), PEANUTS, ORGANIC SESAME PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, BROWN SUGAR, PEANUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, ANTIOXIDANT BLEND (DECAFFEINATED GREEN TEA EXTRACT, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID)), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (NATURAL SWEETENER).
Check ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALL NATURAL PROTEIN COOKIE, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


