Is Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 25% milk solids
- milk
- 904
- gelatine
- milk solids
- milk chocolate
- confectionery milk chocolate
25% milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (50%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour], Mini Black Cat Lollies (50%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Flavour, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)], Glazing Agents (414, 904). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. Contains Milk and Soy. May Contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


