Is Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Confectionery Ingredients: Milk Chocolate (50%) [Sugar, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Flavour], Mini Black Cat Lollies (50%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Thickener (Modified Starch), Flavour, Colour (Vegetable Carbon)], Glazing Agents (414, 904). Milk Chocolate Contains Minimum 31% Cocoa Solids and 25% Milk Solids. Contains Milk and Soy. May Contain Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Allen's Bites Mini Chocolate Black Cats - 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


