Is Allergy Smart Birthday Cake Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Oats, Brown Sugar*, Sustainable Palm Shortening, Rainbow Sprinkles (sugar, Corn Starch, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Spirulina Extract, Vegetable Juice, Riboflavin, Annatto Extract, Carnauba Wax), Maple Syrup, Invert Sugar*, Tapioca Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Vanilla Flavour*, Organic Flavour, Aluminum-free Baking Powder, Himalayan Salt, Aluminum-free Baking Soda. *organic Ingredients

Check Allergy Smart Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking