Is Allergy Smart Raisins Biscuits Gluten Free?

Description
Soft and chewy dried fruit notes combine with a lightly crisp, crumbly biscuit texture; flavor is mildly sweet with fruit highlights. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often note crunch and fruitiness, while some report occasional dryness or uneven fruit distribution.

Description
Soft and chewy dried fruit notes combine with a lightly crisp, crumbly biscuit texture; flavor is mildly sweet with fruit highlights. Commonly eaten as a snack, paired with tea or coffee, or packed in lunches. Reviewers often note crunch and fruitiness, while some report occasional dryness or uneven fruit distribution.
Ingredients
Gluten-free oats (oat flour, rolled oats), Brown sugar *, Sustainable palm oil *, Raisins *, Maple syrup, Invert sugar *, Tapioca syrup, Vanilla extract, Cinnamon *, Aluminum-free baking powder, Himalayan salt, Aluminum-free baking soda.
Check Allergy Smart Raisins Biscuits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Allergy Smart Raisins Biscuits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
LightLife, Smart Dogs, Plant Based Hot Dogs, 12 oz Plastic Wrapper, 8 Count
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Cookie · Piece


