Is ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- whey protein isolate hydrolyzed
- whey peptides alpha lactalbumin rich
- chocolate chips
- taurine
- l methionine
- l threonine
- +7 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Profile ( L Alanine , L Arginine , Aspartic Acid , L Cystine , L Glutamic Acid , Glycine , L Histidine , L Hydroxyproline , L Isoleucine , L Leucine , L Lysine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , L Tyrosine , L Valine ) , Whey Protein Isolate Hydrolyzed , Whey Peptides Alpha Lactalbumin Rich , Symermune Colostrum , Vegetables Protein Hydrolyzed , Taurine , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 , Glutamine Peptide , Alpha Lipoic Acid , D Pinitol , L Hydroxy Isoeucine , Chocolate Chips , Peanuts Flour , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Lactoferrin , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Guar Gum
Check ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
ALLMAX Nutrition IsoFlex Peanut Butter Chocolate Flavored Pure Whey Protein Isolate is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


