Is allmax protien Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MASS COMPLEX [Medium and Long Chain Maltodextrin Complex, Cyclo-DTM (Highly-Branched Cyclic Dextrin), Waxy Maize Starch, Sweet Potato Powder, Oat Fiber, Quinoa Flour], PROTEIN BLEND [Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate], PREBIOTIC [Soluble Corn Fiber], ENZYME BLEND [Protease, Bromelain].

Check allmax protien against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go