Is Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth 24
- chicken drumstick 75
chicken broth 24
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken drumstick 75%, Chicken broth 24%, Rice 1%
Check Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kevin's Natural Food Paleo Orange Chicken
Beneful Prepared Meals High Protein Wet Dog Food With Gravy, Prepared Meals Chicken Stew
Blue Buffalo BLUE Delights Natural Adult Small Breed Wet Dog Food Cup, Roasted Chicken Flavor in Hearty Gravy 3.5-oz
Heinz By Nature Mango, Chicken & Veggies Baby Food Jar 7+ Months 200g
Whiskas 1+ Dry CHICKEN Cat Food 800g
Where to buy
Almo Nature Mega Pack Natural Wet Cat food Chicken Drumstick is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Can


