No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Almond Bark Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*percent daily values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. your daily values may be higher 14% or lower depending on your calorie needs: calories: amount per serving nutrition %dv* amount per serving %dv* facts serving size 1 cube (57g) servings per bag 12 calories 300 fat calories 150 total fat 16g 25% total carb 41g 2,000 less than 65g less than 20g cholesterol less than 300mg 300mg 2,500 80g 25g sat fat 15g 77% dietary fiber 0g 0% total fat sat fat trans fat og sugars 40g cholesterol omg 0% protein og sodium total carbohydrate dietary fiber calories per gram: less than 2,400mg 2,400mg 375g 30g 300g sodium omg 0% 25g vitamin a 0% • vitamin c 0% • calcium 0% • iron 0% fat 9 carbohydrate 4 protein 4 mediets: sugar, partially hydrogenated palm kernel oil, nonfat dry milk, soy lecithin, artificial puorinadded. contains: milk, soy.

Check Almond Bark against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Cube

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? Almond Bark | Spoonful