Is Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is a creamy and dairy-free option made with real Blue Diamond almonds. With just 15 calories per serving, it is perfect for those looking for a low-calorie option to enhance their coffee or tea. This creamer blends smoothly, adding a touch of sweetness and creaminess to your favorite beverages. Not only is it great for mornings, but it also works well in smoothies. People rave about the flavor and creaminess of this non-dairy creamer, considering it the best they've tried.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Almond Oil, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vitamin C (stabilizer), Gellan Gum, Caramel Color. Contains Almonds.

Check Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Almond Breeze Caramel Almondmilk Creamer is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingSmoothie