Is ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates, Almonds, Pea Protein, Semisweet Chocolate (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Powder (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa), Sea Salt
Check ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE PROTEIN BAR, ALMOND BUTTER CHOCOLATE BROWNIE is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


