Is Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz Wheat Free?

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- unbleached enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy outer shells yield to a smooth, nutty center, offering a balanced sweet and salty flavor. Crisp exterior and creamy middle provide texture contrast and make it a common snack for lunches, road trips, or parties. Reviewers praise satisfying mouthfeel and portioning while noting broken pieces and uneven filling distribution.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Almond Butter (Almonds, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt), Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil.
Check Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Almond Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Nugget


