Is ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, GLUTEN-FREE BROWN RICE FLOWER, GLUTEN-FREE TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC NON-HYDROGENATED PALM FAT, BROWN SUGAR, WHITE SUGAR, COCONUT, PECANS, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, ALMOND EXTRACT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ARROWROOT, POTATO STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, TAMARI, CIDER VINEGAR

Check ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweetButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Oat Free? ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM COOKIES, ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN, ITALIAN CREAM | Spoonful