Is Almond Oat Cookies Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- avoine
- flocons d'avoine entiere
- fibres de balles d'avoine
- son d'avoine
avoine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (cassonade, sucre), Huile de canola, Son d'avoine, Amandes, Flocons d'avoine entière, Fibres de balles d'avoine, Oeuf entier liquide, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Sel, Lécithine de soya, Substances laitières modifiées. Contient: Amandes, Oeufs, Lait, Avoine, Soya, Blé. Peut contenir : Noix de cajou, Noix de macadamia, Arachides, Pacanes, Autres noix. Peut contenir des fragments d'écales de noix.
Check Almond Oat Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almond Oat Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


