Is ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • coloring

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (BANANA, KEY LIME, KIWI, KALE), PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER PUREE, SPINACH POWDER], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OATS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, SORGHUM FLAKES, GUM ACACIA, SALT, QUINOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieSnacking