Is ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT AND VEGETABLE BLEND [FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (BANANA, KEY LIME, KIWI, KALE), PEACH PUREE CONCENTRATE, CUCUMBER PUREE, SPINACH POWDER], ALMONDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, OATS, CANOLA OIL, BROWN RICE, SORGHUM FLAKES, GUM ACACIA, SALT, QUINOA, CAROB BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, COLORING (SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC OLEORESIN), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS SMOOTHIE BOWL, ALMOND + PEACH KIWI GREENS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


