Is ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH LIGHTLY SWEETENED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS AND CASHEWS, ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- brown rice syrup
brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, PECANS CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUGAR, SEA SALT, AND SUNFLOWER OIL.
Check ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH LIGHTLY SWEETENED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS AND CASHEWS, ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH LIGHTLY SWEETENED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS AND CASHEWS, ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Kirkland Signature Cashew Clusters with Almonds and Pumpkin Seeds
HONEY NUT O'S ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OAT AND BARLEY WITH A HINT OF GOLDEN HONEY AND ORGANIC ALMOND FLAVOR CEREAL, HONEY NUT O'S
RAISIN NUT BRAN WHEAT AND BRAN CEREAL WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, RAISIN NUT BRAN
Where to buy
ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH LIGHTLY SWEETENED NUT CLUSTERS WITH ALMONDS, PECANS AND CASHEWS, ALMOND PECAN CRUNCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


