Is Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour), Pure Cane Sugar, Egg Whites, Raisins, Natural Flavors, Kosher Pareve, Refined Sugar, Low Sodium, Dairy Free, Kosher View
Check Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Almondina Biscuits, Original, 4 ounce, 12 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


