Is ALMONDS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND DELIGHT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)}, ALMONDS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS AND CITRIC ACID.

Check ALMONDS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND DELIGHT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ALMONDS AND CARAMEL IN LUSCIOUS MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND DELIGHT is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking