Is Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial watermelon flavor
natural and artificial watermelon flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Sugar, Aloe Vera Gel (8%), Natural and Artificial Watermelon Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Cucumber Flavor, Gellan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract, FD&C Red 40.
Check Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Lemon Limeade Watermelon Drink Mix, 1.06 Oz., 10 Count
Red Bull The Summer Edition Watermelon Energy Drink, 12 fl oz
Great Value Sugar-Free Strawberry Watermelon Powdered Drink Mix, 0.11 oz, 10 Packets
CRANBERRY WATERMELON JUICE DRINK WITH ANOTHER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY WATERMELON
Great Value Strawberry Watermelon Drink Enhancer
Where to buy
Aloevine Aloe Vera Drink, Refreshing, Watermelon is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


