Is Aloha Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOCOLATE MINT INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CASHEW BUTTER* (ROASTED CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), SUNFLOWER OIL*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, PEPPERMINT*, MONK FRUIT* *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH INGREDIENTS: ALMONDS, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL*), NATURAL FLAVOR*, MONK FRUIT*, SEA SALT *ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, DARK CHOCOLATE* (CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*), CASHEW BUTTER* (ROASTED CASHEWS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, COCOA POWDER*, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), COCOA EXTRACT*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN*, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (CASHEWS) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT. PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS*, SEA SALT, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: PEANUTS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT. ISOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER* (ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), TAPIOCA FIBER*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, BROWN SUGAR*, COCOA NIBS*, BROWN RICE CRISPS* (BROWN RICE, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR*, VANILLA EXTRACT*, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN* ORGANIC MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, TREE NUTS, AND WHEAT. DONUT CHOCOLATE ALMOND INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND* (BROWN RICE PROTEIN*, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN*), TAPIOCA SYRUP*, ALMONDS*, COCONUT*, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA POWDER*), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN*, TAPIOCA FIBER*, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA POWDER*, COCOA BUTTER*, EVAPORATED COCONUT WATER*, NATURAL FLAVOR*, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT*, MONK FRUIT* ORGANIC CONTAINS: TREE NUTS (ALMONDS AND COCONUT) MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY THAT ALSO PROCESSES FISH, MILK, PEANUTS, SESAME, SOY, AND WHEAT

Check Aloha Organic Protein Bars Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyMintyVanilla
Texture
ChewyDenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go