Is Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings Gluten Free?

Description
Moderate chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture when blended; users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, pancakes, and baking. Reviews frequently note quick solubility and minimal grittiness, though some mention a faint chocolate aftertaste and sweetness level varying by individual preference. Packaging indicates fifteen total servings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderate chocolate flavor with a smooth, slightly creamy texture when blended; users commonly mix it into shakes, smoothies, coffee, oatmeal, pancakes, and baking. Reviews frequently note quick solubility and minimal grittiness, though some mention a faint chocolate aftertaste and sweetness level varying by individual preference. Packaging indicates fifteen total servings.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Organic) (Pea Protein (Organic), Brown Rice Protein (Organic), Hemp Seed Protein (Organic), Pumpkin Seed Protein), Cocoa (Organic) (Processed with Alkali), Coconut Sugar (Organic), Acacia Fiber (Organic), Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Monk Fruit Extract (Organic), Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides (MCT) from Coconut Oil (Organic), Cinnamon (Organic).
Check Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Where to buy
Aloha Organic Protein Powder Chocolate -- 15 Servings is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


